Oct 10, 2014

I am back with maaaaaaany outfits ;)

Hello sweeties <3

OMG~ I am soooo sorry T^T I realized that I haven't posted in over one month but OMG~ OMG~ OMG~ som many things have happened which seriousely need an extra post for themsleves xD Today I "just" want to catch up on the recent outfits I wore during the last month ^^b



Outfit Tag der Sachsen
In the beginning of September I went to the so-called Tag der Sachsen with a really dear friend and we decided to dress up. She wore a Dirndl and I decided on sugar princess :3

JSK: Bodyline
Blouse: ebay
Socks: H&M
Shoes: An-tai-na
Wig: Lockshop

 Venetian Market Ludwigsburg
One week later we had our monthly meet-up at the Venetian market in Ludwigsburg. Yes, I cut my hair and I really like the lightness on my head now xD

JSK: Metamorphose
Blouse: Bodyline
Socks: Claire's
RHS: Bodyline
Cardigan: Bodyline
Headbow: H&M

 Birthdayparty of a dear friend <3
I decided to try out something different this time and I think it looked rather cute...unfortunately I omly have a crappy mirrorshot of the outfit but you can see most of it ^^b

Romper: H&M
Blouse: ebay
Cardigan: Bodyline
Tights: Rosenrot
SRHS: Bodyline
Wig: Lockshop
Beret: Claire's

 
 Nice day in Stuttgart with the most awesome person in the world :3

JSK/Headbow/Socks: Baby the Stars shine bright
Wig: Gothic Lolita Wigs
Shoes: Bodyline
Blouse/Belt: ebay

 
Rothenburg <3
The weather was so nice and it was soooooooooo much fun :3

JSK: Dear Celine
Blouse: ebay
OTK: MMM
Shoes: Bodyline
Wig: Lockshop
Belt: ebay

I will try to post more from now on but I won't promise anything as my life is rather busy at the moment but I already have some posts and even one video planned for you :3

Have a nice weekend~

xoxo

3 comments:

  1. Du bist wieder da. <3 Ist witzig, dass man manchmal zu busy zum bloggen ist, oder? Aber ist ja auch immer positiv. Hoffe aber trotzdem, dass du bald wieder was postest. :)
    Ich finde alle Outfits schön, aber ich glaube das, was du in Stuttgart getragen hast, mag ich am liebsten. :3 Ich hoffe übrigens, dass wir irgendwann auch mal Fotos zusammen machen können. ; w ;

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Ja, so sporadisch gibts mich wieder xD Ich versuche in Zukunft wirklich wieder mehr zu posten aber manchmal fehlt die Motivation und manchmal einfach die Zeit xD

      Ja, irgendwann schaffen wir das mit dem zusammen Fotos machen *har har har*

      Delete
    2. Wem sagst du das? Mir geht's momentan ja auch nicht anders. XD
      Ja, ich will doch stark hoffen. <3 Ich hab kein Problem damit, auch mal für ein Wochenende durch die Gegend zu fahren, wenn's passt. :D

      Delete